b

Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Archer - Joint Head Teacher

Mr Woods - Joint Head Teacher

Mr Rogers - Deputy Head

 Mrs Hyslop - Deputy Head  

Mr Whitfield - Assistant Head Teacher

 

Administration Team

 Mrs Bone - School Business Manager  

Mrs Clark - Administrator (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Brookes - Administrator (Bellinge Campus)

Mrs Lawrence - Admin Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)

  

Reception Year

Miss Devine - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

 Miss Robinson - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)  

Mrs Ferris - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

Miss Arthey - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Miss Bury - HLTA (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Keenan - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)

Miss Berry - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
Mrs Marcussi - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  

 

Year 1

Ms Ward - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

Miss Froggat - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Clark - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Holmes-Gowen - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  
Mrs Bounds - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
Miss West - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  

 

Year 2

Miss Nice - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

Miss Croot - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

 Mrs Norris Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)  

Mrs Startup - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mr Tyler - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)


 Mrs May - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  
 Mrs McLaughlin - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  

 

Year 3

Miss Dorman - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

Mz Clarke - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mr Bridge - Teacher  (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Be Goodwin - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)

 Mrs Hoare - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  

Mrs Patel - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)

 

Year 4 

Miss Tew - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus) 

Mrs Carsberg - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

 Miss Moloney - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)  

Mrs Bunyan - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)

 Miss Trkulja - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
 Mrs Hardy - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  

 

Year 5

Mrs Turiccki - Teacher (Bellinge Campus) 

Mrs Hatfield - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Miss Whaites - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

 Ms Conoley - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
 Mrs Unadkat -  Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  

Miss Johnson - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)

 

Year 6 

 Mr Whitfield - Assistant Head Teacher (Bellinge Campus)  

Mrs Willetts - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Wild - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mr Rodgers - Deputy Head (Bellinge Campus)

 Mrs Cameron - Teacher (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)  

Mrs Patterson - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus) 

Mrs Pallett - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Armstrong -  Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
Mrs Moore - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  

 
Special Needs Team

Mrs Townsend - Inclusion Leader (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)

Mrs Barker - EAL Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)

 Mrs Langton - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  
 Mrs Knightley - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
 Mrs Beardsmore - HLTA (Ecton Brook Campus)  
 Miss Brown  - HLTA (Ecton Brook Campus)  
 Mrs Davies - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
 Mrs Weaver - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  
   
  ​
 HLTA's
 
 Mrs Timmis  - HLTA and ICT Technician (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)  
 Mrs Glasson - HLTA and S&L Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  
 Mrs Linieres - HLTA  (Ecton Brook Campus)  
 Mrs Arter - HLTA (Bellinge Campus)  
   

 
PPA Teachers 

Mrs Johnson - Teacher (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)


 

 
Family Support/Learning Mentors Workers

Mrs Bluck (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)

 Mrs Dally (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)  
 Mrs Field (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)  

Miss Pilgrim (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)