b

Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Archer - Joint Head Teacher

Mr Woods - Joint Head Teacher

Mr Rogers - Deputy Head

 Mrs Hyslop - Deputy Head  

Mr Whitfield - Assistant Head Teacher

 

Administration Team

 Mrs Bone - School Business Manager  

Mrs Clark - Administrator (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Brookes - Administrator (Bellinge Campus)

Mrs Lawrence - Admin Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)

  

Reception Year

Mrs Pearce - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

 Miss Robinson - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)  

Mrs Ferris - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

Miss Arthey - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Miss Bury - HLTA (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs May - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)

Miss Berry - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
Mrs Marcussi - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  

 

Year 1

Ms Ward - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

Miss Froggat - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Fox - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Bunyan - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  

 
Mrs McLaughlin - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  

 

Year 2

Miss Nice - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

Miss Croot - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

 Mrs Norris Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)  

Mrs Startup - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Miss West - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)


 Mrs Bounds - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  
 Miss Brown - HLTA (Ecton Brook Campus)  

 

Year 3

Miss Dorman - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

Ms Clarke - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mr Bridge - Teacher  (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs O'Malley- Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)

 Mrs Weaver - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  

Mr Tyler - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)

 

Year 4 

Miss Tew - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus) 

Mrs Carsberg - Teacher (Bellinge Campus)

 Miss Moloney - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)  

Mrs Patel - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)

 Ms Clair - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
 Mrs Hardy - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  

 

Year 5

Mrs Turiccki - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus) 

Mrs Hatfield - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Miss Whaites - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

 Ms Conoley - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  

Mrs Be Goodwin - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)

 

Year 6 

 Mr Whitfield - Assistant Head Teacher (Bellinge Campus)  

Mrs Willetts - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Wild - Teacher (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mr Rodgers - Deputy Head (Bellinge Campus)

Mrs Patterson - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus) 

Mrs Pallett - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)

Mrs Unadkat -  Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
Mrs Moore - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  

 
Special Needs Team

Mrs Townsend - Inclusion Leader (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)

Mrs Barker - EAL Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)

 Mrs Langton - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
 Mrs Armstrong - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)
 
 Mrs Knightley - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
 Mrs Beardsmore - HLTA (Ecton Brook Campus)  
 Mrs Holmes-Gowen  - Teaching Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  
 Mrs Davies - Teaching Assistant (Ecton Brook Campus)  
   
  ​
 HLTA's
 
 Mrs Timmis  - HLTA and ICT Technician (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)  
 Mrs Glasson - HLTA and S&L Assistant (Bellinge Campus)  
 Mrs Linieres - HLTA  (Ecton Brook Campus)  
   
   

 
PPA Teachers 

Mrs Johnson - Teacher (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)


 

 
Family Support/Learning Mentors Workers

Mrs Gleeson (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)

Mrs Bluck (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)

 Mrs Dally (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)  
 Mrs Field (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)  

Miss Pilgrim (Ecton Brook & Bellinge Campus)